Leaderboard

About the NRG Series

At Nerd Rage Gaming, we’ve had the absolute pleasure of hosting the NRG Series annually since 2016, featuring bigger and better tournaments throughout the Midwest year after year. In 2020, as the NRG Series enters its fifth year, we’re looking forward to continuing to celebrate the Midwest Magic community by bringing you even more Magic tournaments and over $150,000 in total prizes! You can learn more about the 2020 NRG Series here.

Invitations to the 2020 NRG Series Championship are awarded as follows:

  • 2019 NRG Series Champion (Grant Wozniak)
  • Season 1 Showdown Winner
  • Season 1 Seasonal Leaderboard (1st)
  • Season 1 Seasonal Leaderboard (2nd)
  • Season 2 Showdown Winner
  • Season 2 Seasonal Leaderboard (1st)
  • Season 2 Seasonal Leaderboard (2nd)
  • Season 3 Showdown Winner
  • Season 3 Seasonal Leaderboard (1st)
  • Season 3 Seasonal Leaderboard (2nd)
  • 2020 At-Large Leaderboard (1st-6th)

NRG Series Leaderboard
Updated: March 6, 2020

 LastFirst2020 Total PointsHighest Trial FinishJan 11 Trial (Modern)Jan 12 Trial (Legacy)Feb 15 Trial (Pioneer)Feb 16 Trial (Modern)CTQs (2 Events)
1KruegerWill404154120
2CumminsJack341201112
3RaschigAdam325112118
4KuprewiczSamuel30112081
5McCulloughBrandon303152184
6ComminosBill2781215
7WhartonDaniel24612822
8JohnsonMark22324151
9MurrayCody20120
10SatterfieldJoshua206128
11WolthuisAndrew20128282
12GascoyneEvan192118
13DavidsonKeenan19821214
14HackJohn18218
15HuesingDylan18218
16LamDavid1771241
17AntrimMichael163115
18DyerJacob164151
19EspinosaIvan164115
20FieldsLarry16512121
21FredrichsenDrew16108224
22FurthJames15415
23YorkDerrick1598412
24DuanDaniel15114182
25FiedlerAndrew15122841
26ColeBryan147122
27WilliamsAlex147122
28SilbermanPhil1481112
29PowellCharles1494118
30HothAustin141314180
31ZhangRichard14138213
32IaaliChris1434212
33GunnKyle135121
34OaksPeter12512
35KnochBrian12612
36PropsonStephen12812
37HamiltonAlexander121484
38SplettReed1214822
39BernalJoe12182442
40VuQuang12184422
41RiedermanZoe12244422
42NaborsMark1191811
43GamezDale1115821
44EndressMackenzie11212144
45DarbyWyatt1126425
46RollerNick101082
47DiabKenan101128
48HarneyChad101682
49MadsenMichael105121214
50BrokmeierSteve91018
51PodgorskiHenry91218
52KefferChristian91581
53CowdenNick91681
54FitzgeraldMichael91618
55FransonAlex91681
56RochaJerret927441
57ScharenbrochNik9302241
58WallsChris8108
59WilliamsGarett8118
60SpicerCaleb8128
61LeeRussell8138
62ClineAndrew8148
63HamiltonJohn8158
64TomsovicTommy81944
65KamerowSimon8204121
66StevenAusten8271421
67ChiangWill7211411
68GraebnerSamuel7254111
69SchueBrian725214
70PrestonJoshua7261411
71KingsleyKevin7294111
72KrapuDan7304111
73Martin JrCharles7311114
74HatchTim617141
75SolomonBenjamin619141
76KentonBrinson62142
77CusickBrian62424
78MoscatelMatt62924
79Van HeckeAdam629141
80DykmanStephen63024
81WiseDonnie63224
82KainsteNathan6332211
83MattesonMax634222
84JohnsonAidan51714
85WilliamsonWes51914
86WilsonJonathan52114
87VarnerAdam52341
88HaidleBrian52614
89SentelKyle52641
90FangHarrison52814
91LitfinRobert528410
92GrodeMason53214
93TablerBrandon548212
94SmithNicholas5502111
95MeadJaymond5511112
96ConnorJohn5N/A5
97LockeSteve5N/A5
98QiGeorge5N/A5
99HefnerJessy4174
100IdlasJohn4174
101HerberCaleb4184
102MccamanRG4184
103RyderSean-Michael4204
104ArriagaKevin4224
105BennettRyan4224
106WilburnSean4224
107FasbenderCharles4234
108LyonsGreg4314
109PelakhIan4314
110AnderkinDamian4324
111KilbyJeremiah4324
112CarlbergMiranda43722
113SplettBlair44322
114MullalyConnor44522
115TenjumAndrew44622
116LuntBrandon45122
117SherrodMaurice45322
118FelicianoJoshua457112
119ShahinianDarren4651111
120OnaganChris4711111
121MillerAaron4721111
122SearleBrandon4941111
123PaxtonAndrew4N/A4
124SauserBrad4N/A4
125KaplanLouis33312
126LupaMicah33312
127MontgomeryKyle33812
128HoeyMatthew33921
129JonesJeffrey34012
130GradertBen34212
131HarmsDaniel34321
132LunaAngel34312
133BeierJeff34412
134RezzardiGuy34412
135ChristensenLuke34721
136MurphyKyle35312
137LukeAlexander35412
138JohnsonJason355120
139CollierJoshua356120
140McCainStanton35621
141KatsamakisMichael35712
142KupermanDaniel35812
143StrausmanShea35912
144BallBenjamin36012
145JohnsonNick36021
146HuizingaNoah36112
147WozniakGrant36121
148BalloEvan36221
149Wasburn-MosesAdam36212
150BlackDouglas36312
151DarnellBrandon36321
152SearbyRyan366111
153WeisrockMitch374111
154SamesKevin3110111
155DavisFrank3N/A3
156ForsterDan3N/A3
157FosterMatt3N/A3
158MedanicSteve3N/A3
159OdellBen3N/A3
160SchroederJoshua3N/A3
161TanEdgar3N/A3
162WinslowAustin3N/A3
163WuTom3N/A3
164WalshSteve2332
165HernandezMichael2342
166StankeyMatt2342
167HillAntonio2352
168JulianJack2352
169HeaneyAlexander2362
170YahlJohnny2362
171BoggsAlex2372
172KelleyMark2372
173SuarezChristopher2382
174KleinTyler2392
175LevyAlec2402
176ParkerMark2402
177RoussinBen2442
178SherCoby2452
179VandinterNate2462
180HendersonLandon2472
181MurphyBrennan2482
182BoeKaelan2492
183HsuJeremy2512
184MarincicDavid2522
185SchlomChristoph2522
186HendersonPeter2532
187KreeZach2532
188PrendergastDaniel2542
189HayesRobert2552
190SneedDuke2562
191LinnerGustav2572
192ScheelerMartin2582
193BlackfordJustin2592
194FarinaJames2602
195ZeglenChris2602
196KindlerJames2612
197TaschnerIan2622
198WoodworthRob2632
199GearldsJoseph2642
200AkutsuTetsuya26511
201AperBrandon26811
202CourtneyRick26911
203FroelichJames26911
204BatesTaylor27111
205BaghaJacob27211
206CarpenterWilliam27511
207GibsonGW27511
208CooperTyler27811
209YeohKen-Min27911
210RosanderJesse282110
211YoungerAlejandro28211
212CumminsEthan28811
213HelmsClayton28911
214SternalChristopher29111
215KlippelJeffrey29211
216KempfKarl29311
217SullivanDaniel29311
218KahlHarley29411
219DowMatt29511
220HintzeKyle29911
221LinseJoshua29911
222SternalJoey210111
223AllenDavid210311
224CrockerKen210311
225VoegeliOliver210411
226FrapollyKyle210711
227LampJP210811
228EdwardsBrian210911
229MeineBen211211
230JanoskiNick211611
231CollettiTony212011
232BoodyAndrew2N/A2
233BrummJoel2N/A2
234DunkinMatt2N/A2
235FaleyJoe2N/A2
236GallagherSean2N/A2
237HayKyle2N/A2
238KoehnCody2N/A2
239LappinAdam2N/A2
240NovakTyler2N/A2
241OverturfRyan2N/A2
242PurdumScott2N/A2
243SegalJacob2N/A2
244StabenowOwen2N/A2
245TroianoFranco2N/A2
246CarodineBrandon1661
247TroyerJanssen1671
248AnesDavid1681
249KosteckaKyle1681
250ConwayPatrick1701
251CzosnowskiBrandon1711
252McDermottJohn1721
253BaileyAnthony1731
254HouinAdam1731
255ArnoldChris1741
256ZidarichEric1741
257PeszekAnthony1751
258RominePaul1761
259WrightMarcus1761
260NarsavagePatrick1771
261VargasLeonel1791
262KelchNicholas1801
263KwokMonlau1801
264MetivierMichael1811
265KunzeMatt1821
266SchneiderMatt1821
267AndersenChris1831
268JohansonBrian1831
269WoodenEvan1831
270KonkeyAdam1841
271VesethSawyer1841
272BrownClair1851
273San JoseKevin1851
274WorthMatthew1871
275BargarKatherine1881
276StrykerFred1881
277CariniBrandon1891
278MeadowsRobert1891
279OrdonezMarco1911
280VasquezJT1911
281MelbyCarl1921
282CloudChris1941
283CohenBarry1961
284ForscherPatrick1971
285LaxenZachary1971
286NollAustin1991
287SavinoLandon1991
288BellakJacob11001
289MoralesJuan11011
290SabaAdam11011
291BrandleinJimmy11021
292MosesFisher11021
293JaworskiThomas11031
294HigginsAaron11041
295MccollochNathan11041
296BaizeWilliam11051
297CulpBob11061
298FrizzellRobert11061
299WilcoxDaniel11061
300PowellLeonard11071
301SchillingJack11071
302MalinowskiMike11081
303MickBrandon11081
304JacobsWill11091
305StuckAlex11091
306TragosPeter11091
307KramerDylan11101
308SchnakeAbe11101
309KumarSamir11111
310MorseJesse11111
311StiggerJustin11111
312ShawAnthony11121
313LelkoMary11131
314TornowMax11131
315HamiltonChristopher11141
316DunnRyan111510
317JohnsonBasil11151
318SchmidtKevin11151
319YedinakChris11151
320MillsJesse11161
321HaggertyAdam11181
322MacdonaldKaelen111810
323DoriaLawrence11191
324DuranDavid11191
325KadlecRobert11201
326ValenciaGiovanni11211
327KressDaniel11221
328OakesLee11221
329BabbittNicolas11231
330EnglandPhilip11231
331BubulkaRemy11241
332CornAaron11251
333GurrolaDavid11251
334MccreeryMatt11261
335RigsbyShane11261
336SavinoCatherine11261
337ChampenyRobert11271
338CullinanIan11271
339LanceDavid11281
340MarhefkeNathan11291
341DumblauskasClark11311
342MalterMax11311
343BunchBlake11321
344WipperBenjamin11331
345BaileyMatthew11351
346SpitzAnna11351
347AgraRobert11361
348OvertonPierce11361
349BarkerRichard11371
350BeesonJoshua11381
351LorenzenScott11381
352BarnardJohn11391
353ElkinsBrandon11391
354Negron TeronKristos11401
355AtkinsonDillon11421
356AlvarezTyler11441
357BerettaElias11451
358EidsorZak11471
359FrapollyKyle11471
360HuntingtonRyan11481
361GilletteDaniel11501
362PlanertRusty11511
363Byrum RambergCameron11531
364FlackColin11531
365HickmanMilisa11541
366LewisJarrod11551
367GuerinCameron1N/A1
368HealdTom1N/A1
369KlahnSam1N/A1
370O'HallearnZach1N/A1
371SchmidtDave1N/A1
372SchmitzChris1N/A1
373AlleyJoseph0N/A0
374AndersonAlexander0N/A0
375AusbornBranden0N/A0
376BellerKody0N/A0
377BlackEvan0N/A0
378BoetjeWilliam0N/A0
379BottsNick0N/A0
380BridgesAlex0N/A0
381BrownRyan0N/A0
382BrubakerZach0N/A0
383CampbellCody0N/A0
384CarrRyan0N/A0
385CarsonJacob0N/A0
386ChaudronDavis0N/A0
387ChristiansenKyle0N/A0
388ChristyWalter0N/A0
389ClarkChad0N/A0
390CoffeyThomson0N/A0
391ConklinRob0N/A0
392CrimminsRyan0N/A0
393DaleJordan0N/A0
394DeeterChris0N/A0
395DelgadoCorbin0N/A0
396DixonKelsey0N/A0
397DorianTevan0N/A0
398DouglasTauraen0N/A0
399DraperBraden0N/A0
400DunkinRocky0N/A0
401DunneBlake0N/A0
402EllingsonZakk0N/A0
403EnglishChristian0N/A0
404FosterCalvin0N/A0
405GasiorIssac0N/A0
406GintherKyle0N/A0
407GrabauJoe0N/A0
408GuzmanAlejandro0N/A0
409HahnWilliam0N/A0
410HallGreg0N/A0
411HalnMark0N/A0
412HasstedtNathan0N/A0
413HenryAustin0N/A0
414HobartAndrew0N/A0
415HolmesSam0N/A0
416HomesAllen0N/A0
417HopeMichael0N/A0
418HornMichael0N/A0
419JohnsonJoseph0N/A0
420JonesDave0N/A0
421JonesJoshua0N/A0
422JostChris0N/A0
423KaminskiBrett0N/A0
424KearsleyBrogan0N/A0
425KnauseMatt0N/A0
426KosmatkaZachary0N/A0
427KruegerEric0N/A0
428KrusemarkCole0N/A0
429KuennenJustin0N/A0
430KuhnSue0N/A0
431KurthChad0N/A0
432KykerJohn0N/A0
433LarsonTim0N/A0
434LothamerNathan0N/A0
435MagnusonMax0N/A0
436ManchesterBen0N/A0
437MatosIan0N/A0
438MaylandSean0N/A0
439MendozaRicardo0N/A0
440MerzBenjamin0N/A0
441MowreyAdam0N/A0
442NiedermeyerEric0N/A0
443NobleJoel0N/A0
444NodarseKyle0N/A0
445NordinJacob0N/A0
446NovakMichael0N/A0
447OldenkampJeremie0N/A0
448ParksJason0N/A0
449PenticoTrevor0N/A0
450PilcherMax0N/A0
451PoundDavid0N/A0
452PoundsBuzz0N/A0
453PoundsRobert0N/A0
454PriemTyler0N/A0
455QuailChayton0N/A0
456ReaBrandon0N/A0
457ReardanzTia0N/A0
458ReppLucas0N/A0
459SchlarmannBrett0N/A0
460SchmidtAustin0N/A0
461SchmidtSpencer0N/A0
462SchmitAustin0N/A0
463ScottJacob0N/A0
464SealineCaden0N/A0
465SeidlDaniel0N/A0
466ShafferDustin0N/A0
467SheeleyLuke0N/A0
468SimmonsFredrick0N/A0
469SmithChris0N/A0
470SmithIan0N/A0
471SmithReise0N/A0
472SnavelyDavid0N/A0
473SoperSean0N/A0
474SowersLevi0N/A0
475SpainCaleb0N/A0
476SteffenAlex0N/A0
477SteyneBryan0N/A0
478StottChris0N/A0
479SvobodaAndrew0N/A0
480SwanDarien0N/A0
481SwantzAustin0N/A0
482TaylorBenjamin0N/A0
483TaylorElijah0N/A0
484TaylorIvan0N/A0
485TaylorRobert0N/A0
486TimmMark0N/A0
487TranKenwon0N/A0
488TrauxDavid0N/A0
489TroesterGrant0N/A0
490WardlowBen0N/A0
491WarrenBenjamin0N/A0
492WeitzenkampBen0N/A0
493WernimontDillon0N/A0
494WhislerBrennan0N/A0
495WhitsonTony0N/A0
496WilsonTim0N/A0
497WoolmanBo0N/A0
498WrightJustice0N/A0
499WulfNathan0N/A0
500ZachowAndrew0N/A0