Team (Limited/Modern/Legacy): NRG Series Trial, March 5-6, 2022
1st Place – Tomajko/Steuer/Bullwinkle
Creatures (11)1 x Fang of Shigeki2 x Bamboo Grove Archer1 x Nezumi Prowler1 x Searchlight Companion2 x Kami of Terrible Secrets1 x Geothermal Kami1 x Hidetsugu, Devouring Chaos1 x Jukai Preserver1 x Colossal Skyturtle
Enchantments (5)1 x Life of Toshiro Umezawa1 x Michiko’s Reign of Truth1 x Touch the Spirit Realm1 x Boseiju Reaches Skyward1 x Twisted Embrace
Artifacts (1)1 x Mindlink Mech
Creatures (10)1 x Fang of Shigeki1 x Go-Shintai of Boundless Vigor1 x Jukai Naturalist1 x Bearer of Memory1 x Golden-Tail Disciple1 x Seven-Tail Mentor1 x Blossom Prancer1 x Shrine Steward1 x Colossal Skyturtle1 x Sky-Blessed Samurai
Sideboard1 x Befriending the Moths1 x Imperial Subduer1 x Lucky Offering2 x Mothrider Patrol1 x Seven-Tail Mentor1 x Discover the Impossible1 x Guardians of Oboro1 x Mobilizer Mech1 x Saiba Trespassers1 x Inkrise Infiltrator1 x Reckoner Shakedown1 x You Are Already Dead1 x Bearer of Memory1 x Heir of the Ancient Fang2 x Tamiyo’s Safekeeping1 x Reito Sentinel
Creatures (14)4 x Death’s Shadow4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler4 x Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer2 x Kroxa, Titan of Death’s Hunger
Artifacts (4)4 x Mishra’s Bauble
Enchantments (2)2 x Dress Down
Artifacts (2)2 x Mishra’s Bauble
2nd Place – Elenbogen/McVety/Spicklemire
Creatures (15)1 x Dockside Chef1 x Nezumi Prowler1 x Papercraft Decoy1 x Sokenzan Smelter1 x Virus Beetle1 x Chainflail Centipede1 x Gravelighter1 x Runaway Trash-Bot1 x Searchlight Companion1 x Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty1 x Heiko Yamazaki, the General1 x Mukotai Ambusher1 x Twinshot Sniper1 x Shrine Steward1 x Dokuchi Shadow-Walker
Sideboard1 x Dragonfly Suit1 x Golden-Tail Disciple1 x Intercessor’s Arrest1 x Futurist Operative1 x Suit Up1 x Dokuchi Shadow-Walker1 x Kaito’s Pursuit1 x You Are Already Dead1 x Akki Ember-Keeper1 x Akki War Paint1 x Ambitious Assault2 x Crackling Emergence1 x Peerless Samurai1 x Towashi Songshaper1 x Unstoppable Ogre1 x Upriser Renegade1 x Tamiyo’s Safekeeping1 x Weaver of Harmony1 x Brute Suit1 x Dramatist’s Puppet
Creatures (15)4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler4 x Monastery Swiftspear4 x Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer3 x Soul-Scar Mage
Enchantments (4)4 x Mishra’s Bauble
3rd/4th Place – Endress/Fang/Delgado
Creatures (16)1 x Network Disruptor2 x Moon-Circuit Hacker1 x Patchwork Automaton1 x Shigeki, Jukai Visionary2 x Circuit Mender2 x Searchlight Companion1 x Covert Technician2 x Jukai Preserver2 x Skyswimmer Koi1 x Replication Specialist1 x Mirrorshell Crab
Spells (1)1 x Suit Up
Sideboard1 x Ancestral Katana1 x Dragonfly Suit1 x Awakened Awareness1 x Disruption Protocol1 x Essence Capture1 x Reality Heist2 x Short Circuit1 x Spell Pierce1 x Inkrise Infiltrator1 x Gift of Wrath1 x Kami’s Flare1 x Seismic Wave1 x Azusa’s Many Journeys1 x Bearer of Memory1 x Harmonious Emergence1 x Jukai Trainee1 x Network Terminal1 x Scoured Barrens1 x Uncharted Haven
Creatures (23)4 x Memnite4 x Ornithopter4 x Esper Sentinel1 x Gingerbrute4 x Puresteel Paladin4 x Stoneforge Mystic2 x The Reality Chip
Enchantments (4)4 x Sigarda’s Aid
Spells (2)2 x Blacksmith’s Skill
Enchantments (2)2 x Shark Typhoon
3rd/4th Place – Powell/Boggemes/Wasburn-Moses
Creatures (16)1 x Inkrise Infiltrator1 x Virus Beetle1 x Gravelighter1 x Nezumi Bladeblesser1 x Searchlight Companion2 x Geothermal Kami1 x Hidetsugu, Devouring Chaos1 x Jukai Preserver1 x Skyswimmer Koi1 x Towashi Guide-Bot1 x Kotose, the Silent Spider1 x Replication Specialist1 x Greater Tanuki1 x Mirrorshell Crab1 x Walking Skyscraper
Creatures (13)2 x Spirited Companion1 x Leech Gauntlet1 x Lion Sash1 x Virus Beetle1 x Blade-Blizzard Kitsune1 x Norika Yamazaki, the Poet1 x Searchlight Companion1 x Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty1 x Mukotai Ambusher2 x Sunblade Samurai1 x Naomi, Pillar of Order
Sideboard1 x Born to Drive2 x Imperial Subduer1 x Lucky Offering1 x Selfless Samurai1 x When We Were Young1 x Go-Shintai of Lost Wisdom1 x Guardians of Oboro1 x Kaito’s Pursuit1 x Kami of Restless Shadows1 x Reckoner’s Bargain1 x Return to Action1 x Virus Beetle1 x Akki War Paint1 x Kindled Fury2 x Bronze Cudgels1 x Dramatist’s Puppet1 x High-Speed Hoverbike1 x Shrine Steward
Creatures (14)4 x Death’s Shadow4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler4 x Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer2 x Kroxa, Titan of Death’s Hunger
Artifacts (4)4 x Mishra’s Bauble
Enchantments (2)2 x Dress Down
Artifacts (3)3 x Mox Diamond
Enchantments (3)3 x Sylvan Library
5th-8th Place – McKay/Hack/Richey
Creatures (10)1 x Armguard Familiar1 x Silver-Fur Master1 x Biting-Palm Ninja1 x Chainflail Centipede1 x Tatsunari, Toad Rider1 x Kami of Terrible Secrets1 x Mukotai Ambusher2 x Saiba Trespassers1 x Mirrorshell Crab
Planeswalkers (1)1 x Kaito Shizuki
Sideboard1 x Hotshot Mechanic1 x Disruption Protocol1 x Moonsnare Prototype1 x Planar Incision1 x Clawing Torment1 x Enormous Energy Blade1 x Reckoner’s Bargain1 x Coiling Stalker2 x Commune with Spirits1 x Greater Tanuki1 x Jukai Preserver1 x Roaring Earth1 x Season of Renewal1 x Spring-Leaf Avenger1 x Gloomshrieker1 x Isshin, Two Heavens as One1 x Brute Suit1 x Jungle Hollow1 x Mech Hangar
5th-8th Place – Huizinga/Jones/Vu
Enchantments (5)1 x Okiba Reckoner Raid1 x Life of Toshiro Umezawa1 x The Modern Age1 x Tamiyo’s Compleation1 x The Long Reach of Night
Spells (1)1 x Lethal Exploit
Planeswalkers (1)1 x Kaito Shizuki
Creatures (19)2 x Rabbit Battery1 x Iron Apprentice1 x Reinforced Ronin1 x Simian Sling1 x Thousand-Faced Shadow1 x Armguard Familiar1 x Enthusiastic Mechanaut1 x Bronzeplate Boar1 x Covert Technician1 x Moonfolk Puzzlemaker1 x Prosperous Thief1 x Moonsnare Specialist1 x Scrapyard Steelbreaker1 x Towashi Guide-Bot2 x Ironhoof Boar2 x Mirrorshell Crab
Spells (1)1 x Reality Heist
Sideboard1 x Ao, the Dawn Sky1 x Mirrorshell Crab1 x Short Circuit1 x Enormous Energy Blade1 x You Are Already Dead1 x Crackling Emergence1 x Explosive Entry1 x The Shattered States Era1 x Bamboo Grove Archer1 x Geothermal Kami1 x Kami of Transience1 x Webspinner Cuff1 x Network Terminal1 x Dismal Backwater1 x Thornwood Falls1 x Tranquil Cove
Creatures (13)4 x Emry, Lurker of the Loch3 x Sai, Master Thopterist3 x Kappa Cannoneer3 x Thought Monitor
5th-8th Place – Benck/Zoler/Mindt
Creatures (15)1 x Dockside Chef1 x Dokuchi Silencer1 x Inkrise Infiltrator1 x Nezumi Prowler1 x Silver-Fur Master1 x Virus Beetle1 x Circuit Mender1 x Nezumi Bladeblesser1 x Satoru Umezawa1 x Searchlight Companion1 x Mukotai Ambusher1 x Skyswimmer Koi1 x Towashi Guide-Bot1 x Saiba Trespassers1 x Dokuchi Shadow-Walker
Creatures (10)1 x Iron Apprentice1 x Simian Sling2 x Akki Ember-Keeper1 x Papercraft Decoy1 x Towashi Songshaper1 x Golden-Tail Disciple1 x Peerless Samurai1 x Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose1 x Seven-Tail Mentor
Artifacts (1)1 x Reckoner Bankbuster
Sideboard1 x Ancestral Katana1 x Dragonfly Suit1 x Eiganjo Exemplar1 x Kitsune Ace1 x Light-Paws, Emperor’s Voice1 x Mothrider Patrol1 x Regent’s Authority1 x Repel the Vile1 x Futurist Sentinel1 x Inkrise Infiltrator1 x Twisted Embrace1 x Explosive Entry1 x Scrapyard Steelbreaker1 x The Shattered States Era1 x Hinata, Dawn-Crowned1 x Containment Construct1 x Ninja’s Kunai1 x Swiftwater Cliffs
Planeswalkers (1)1 x Teferi, Time Raveler
Enchantments (2)2 x Sylvan Library
Lands (23)4 x Misty Rainforest3 x Flooded Strand1 x Windswept Heath2 x Tropical Island1 x Plateau1 x Savannah1 x Taiga1 x Tundra1 x Volcanic Island1 x Boseiju, Who Endures1 x Field of the Dead1 x Karakas1 x Otawara, Soaring City1 x Wasteland1 x Snow-Covered Plains1 x Snow-Covered Island1 x Snow-Covered Forest
5th-8th Place – Bischoff/Schroeder/Aeillo
Creatures (14)1 x Dockside Chef1 x Dokuchi Silencer1 x Go-Shintai of Boundless Vigor1 x Leech Gauntlet1 x Nezumi Prowler1 x Virus Beetle2 x Chainflail Centipede1 x Bearer of Memory1 x Go-Shintai of Hidden Cruelty1 x Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose1 x Seven-Tail Mentor1 x Junji, the Midnight Sky1 x Greater Tanuki
Sideboard1 x Imperial Recovery Unit1 x Dokuchi Shadow-Walker1 x Inkrise Infiltrator1 x Kaito’s Pursuit1 x Nezumi Bladeblesser1 x Reckoner Shakedown1 x Reckoner’s Bargain1 x Return to Action1 x Twisted Embrace1 x Akki Ronin1 x Explosive Entry1 x Kami of Industry1 x Kindled Fury1 x Peerless Samurai1 x Towashi Songshaper1 x Brute Suit1 x Thundersteel Colossus
Creatures (34)4 x Mother of Runes4 x Spirit of the Labyrinth4 x Stoneforge Mystic4 x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben1 x Cathar Commando1 x Lion Sash4 x Recruiter of the Guard3 x Flickerwisp3 x Skyclave Apparition1 x Sanctum Prelate4 x Solitude1 x Timeless Dragon
Spells (4)4 x Swords to Plowshares