Team (Pioneer/Modern/Legacy): NRG Series Showdown, August 27-28, 2022
1st Place: Mullaly/Kominowski/Jung
Creatures (17)4 x Elvish Mystic4 x Llanowar Elves1 x Sylvan Caryatid4 x Old-Growth Troll4 x Cavalier of Thorns
Spells (4)4 x Storm the Festival
Creatures (13)4 x Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer3 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler2 x Ledger Shredder1 x Brazen Borrower3 x Murktide Regent
Artifacts (4)4 x Mishra’s Bauble
Creatures (13)4 x Delver of Secrets4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler1 x Brazen Borrower4 x Murktide Regent
Artifacts (2)2 x Mishra’s Bauble
2nd Place: Robkin/Riederman/Powell
Creatures (17)4 x Elvish Mystic4 x Llanowar Elves1 x Sylvan Caryatid4 x Old-Growth Troll4 x Cavalier of Thorns
Spells (4)4 x Storm the Festival
Artifacts (4)4 x Mishra’s Bauble
3rd/4th Place: Fields/Dykman/Wolthuis
Enchantments (4)4 x Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Creatures (14)4 x Goblin Welder4 x Goblin Engineer4 x Painter’s Servant1 x Breya’s Apprentice1 x Twinshot Sniper
Planeswalkers (3)3 x Karn, the Great Creator
Artifacts (12)3 x Lotus Petal1 x Mox Opal1 x Lion’s Eye Diamond3 x Grindstone1 x Pithing Needle1 x Soul-Guide Lantern2 x Ensnaring Bridge
Enchantments (3)3 x Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
3rd/4th Place: Collins/Dollaway/Scherer
Creatures (15)4 x Bloodtithe Harvester2 x Bloodthirsty Adversary1 x Tenacious Underdog4 x Bonecrusher Giant4 x Graveyard Trespasser
Planeswalkers (3)3 x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Artifacts (1)1 x Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Enchantments (4)4 x Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Creatures (14)4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler4 x Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer2 x Ledger Shredder4 x Murktide Regent
Artifacts (4)4 x Mishra’s Bauble
Creatures (26)2 x Putrid Imp4 x Golgari Thug4 x Narcomoeba4 x Stinkweed Imp4 x Ichorid3 x Grief4 x Golgari Grave-Troll1 x Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
Artifacts (4)4 x Lion’s Eye Diamond
Enchantments (4)4 x Bridge from Below
5th-8th Place: McVety/Elenbogen/Spicklemire
Spells (4)4 x Collected Company
m
Creatures (12)4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler1 x Delver of Secrets2 x Ledger Shredder1 x Brazen Borrower4 x Murktide Regent
Artifacts (4)4 x Mishra’s Bauble
5th-8th Place: Paolercio/Warfield/Krueger
Creatures (34)4 x Dauntless Bodyguard4 x Hopeful Initiate3 x Soldier of the Pantheon1 x Kytheon, Hero of Akros4 x Luminarch Aspirant4 x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben4 x Thalia’s Lieutenant4 x Adeline, Resplendent Cathar4 x Brutal Cathar2 x Extraction Specialist
Spells (4)4 x Brave the Elements
Creatures (14)4 x Ice-Fang Coatl1 x Endurance4 x Omnath, Locus of Creation4 x Solitude1 x Emrakul, the Promised End
Lands (28)4 x Misty Rainforest4 x Windswept Heath4 x Wooded Foothills2 x Flooded Strand1 x Breeding Pool1 x Hallowed Fountain1 x Steam Vents1 x Stomping Ground1 x Temple Garden1 x Boseiju, Who Endures1 x Otawara, Soaring City1 x Raugrin Triome1 x Spara’s Headquarters2 x Snow-Covered Forest1 x Snow-Covered Plains1 x Snow-Covered Island1 x Snow-Covered Mountain
Creatures (13)4 x Delver of Secrets4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler1 x Brazen Borrower4 x Murktide Regent
Artifacts (2)2 x Mishra’s Bauble
5th-8th Place: Krapu/Saba/Smith
Creatures (21)4 x Ornithopter4 x Esper Sentinel2 x Giver of Runes1 x Gingerbrute2 x Kor Outfitter4 x Puresteel Paladin4 x Stoneforge Mystic
Artifacts (10)4 x Colossus Hammer3 x Springleaf Drum1 x Shadowspear1 x Nettlecyst1 x Kaldra Compleat
Enchantments (4)4 x Sigarda’s Aid
Creatures (13)4 x Delver of Secrets4 x Dragon’s Rage Channeler1 x Brazen Borrower4 x Murktide Regent
Artifacts (2)2 x Mishra’s Bauble
5th-8th Place: Kelly/Moran/Hovis
Spells (4)4 x Collected Company
Creatures (20)4 x Ornithopter4 x Esper Sentinel2 x Giver of Runes1 x Gingerbrute4 x Puresteel Paladin4 x Stoneforge Mystic1 x The Reality Chip
Artifacts (10)4 x Colossus Hammer3 x Springleaf Drum1 x Shadowspear1 x Nettlecyst1 x Kaldra Compleat
Enchantments (4)4 x Sigarda’s Aid
Artifacts (4)4 x Lotus Petal
Enchantments (4)4 x Animate Dead